USE OF ENGLISH (2018) | Study Mode

Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 11
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: A
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 12
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 13
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 14
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 15
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: D
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 16
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: D
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 17
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 18
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: B
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 19
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: A
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 20
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C

Try this quiz in in E-test/CBT Mode
switch to USE OF ENGLISH (2018) in CBT Mode

Previous Page Next Page
Question Map
Quiz link
Share USE OF ENGLISH (2018) with your audience
Share to WhatsApp CBT mode Study mode copy link
​​​Help keep QUIZZERWEB running! 
A donation makes a contribution towards the costs, the time and effort that's going on in building and improving this platform.