USE OF ENGLISH (2018) | Study Mode

Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 11
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: A
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 12
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: A
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 13
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 14
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 15
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 16
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: D
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 17
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: D
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 18
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: C
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 19
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: B
Join Discuss Share to WhatsApp
Question 20
A
(A)
B
(B)
C
(C)
D
(D)
Explanation

Explanation not provided, please join discuss, your contributions are welcomed


Correct option: A

Try this quiz in in E-test/CBT Mode
switch to USE OF ENGLISH (2018) in CBT Mode

Previous Page Next Page